2018 AFL Season
  2018 AFL Tickets & Hospitality
  2018 AFL - Private Corporate Suites
  2018 ANZAC Day Ticket Packages
  2018 AFL Finals Tickets - Weeks 1-3
  2018 AFL Grand Final Tickets
  2018 AFL Brownlow Medal Dinner
  Horse Racing
  2017 Cox Plate Day
  2017 Melbourne Cup Carnival
  2018 Sydney Autumn Carnival
  2018 Golden Slipper Day
  Football - World Game
  A-League - Etihad Stadium Tickets
  Cricket - Tests, ODI & Twenty20
  MCG - Melbourne
  SCG - Sydney
  GABBA - Brisbane
  Adelaide Oval - Adelaide
  Perth - WA
  2018 NRL - Rugby League
  Melbourne Storm Tickets
  NRL State of Origin Tickets
  NRL Grand Final Tickets
  Motor Racing
  2018 Superbikes - Phillip Island
  2018 Australian Grand Prix
  Golf
  2018 US Masters Tickets
  Tennis
  Melbourne Concerts
  Hotel Rates - Melbourne
  About Us
  Contact Us
  Receive email updates


   Contact
   Ph: (03) 9529 1955
   Fax: (03) 8672 0772

   Email: tickets@premiumseats.com.au

   15 Aberdeen Road
   Prahran VIC 3181
   Australia

  Privacy Policy
   Copyright © 2017 Premium Seats

Privacy Policy
Premium Seats Pty Ltd

When you return a booking form or you advise us of taking up our offer for you to send you email updates we will require some personal information from you. We abide by the National Privacy principles set out in Schedule 3 of the Privacy Act, 1988 (Cth) ("The Act") in handling personal information as we recognise how important privacy is to all Australians.

In order to reply to you, we will need to know your name, mailing address, contact number and email address so that we can notify you of your success in purchasing a product, further product information or of our upcoming news.

Premium Seats collects this personal information directly from the individual, wherever possible, and we will only use the information for the following purposes;

To continue to offer you information on other Premium Seats promotions and offers.
To inform you of Premium Seats products we think you might be interested in.
To approve transactions and provide you with products you have requested.
To answer any queries you may have.

Premium Seats will not share, sell or swap any personal information given to us with a third party except with our promotional agencies/partners or contractors where they need it to perform a business service on our behalf or where required by law.

The information we hold will be kept in a secure environment, both in a physical format and on a computer database. Our computer network is comprehensively protected by firewalls.

You are free to access the personal information that Premium Seats has collected on yourself by writing to the Privacy Officer.

Please contact us if the information held is inaccurate, incomplete or has changed and it will be updated in our records.

There may be some circumstances, under law, where we will not be able to provide you with access to your information.

If, for any reason, you do not wish to be contacted in relation to future promotions, offers or products please write to the Privacy Officer and we will immediately remove you from our database.

If you feel that your privacy has been interfered with please conduct the Privacy Officer so that we can resolve the problem to your satisfaction.

We reserve the right to change, modify, add or remove portions of this privacy policy and the website at any time. Please check the website periodically for changes or request an updated policy from the Privacy Officer.

Contact the Privacy Officer at:

15 Aberdeen Road, Prahran, VIC, 3181
Phone: (03) 9529 1955
Fax: (03) 9510 6855